Home

Takeout Menu

Specials

 What's Happening

Large Group Room

 Game Room

937-420-2222

 

Jared Hoying - Texas Rangers

http://m.mlb.com/player/592419/jared-hoying

http://www.milb.com/player/index.jsp?player_id=592419#/career/R/hitting/2016/ALL

http://www.baseball-reference.com/register/player.cgi?id=hoying001jar

 

Ohio Lottery

Come and play Keno and other Ohio Lottery games.

ATM

An ATM is available inside.


Sunday Liquor - available at 11 a.m.

 

Draft Beer Happy Hour Tuesday thru Friday 2 to 5 p.m.

 

ENTERTAINMENT PLAYING

 

Fri., Sept. 29

 

Minster Oktoberfest

Thurs., Oct. 5

9 pm – 12 pm

Kaityn Schmit

Fri., Oct. 6

10 pm – 1 am

Jason Rhodes

Thurs., Oct. 12

**8 pm – 11 pm

Adam “Bubs” Ranly & Jim McGowan

Fri., Oct. 13

10 pm – 1 am

Thick & Thin

Fri., Oct. 20

10 pm – 1 am

Steve “Crash” Worley

Fri., Oct. 27

10 pm – 1 am

Jay Schulze

Fri., Nov. 3

10 pm – 1 am

“The Move” BAND !!!!!!!!!!!!

Fri., Nov. 10

**9 pm – 12 pm

Thick & Thin

Fri., Nov. 17

10 pm – 1 am

Steve “Crash” Worley

Wed., Nov. 22

9 pm – 12 pm

 

Fri., Nov. 24

10 pm – 1 am

Mark Cantwil

Fri., Dec. 1

10 pm – 1 am

 

Fri., Dec. 8

10 pm – 1 am

 

Fri., Dec. 15

**9 pm – 12 pm

Thick & Thin

Fri., Dec. 22

10 pm – 1 am

Jason Grieshop

Fri., Dec. 29

10 pm – 1 am

Steve “Crash” Worley

 

Monthly Business Card Drawing - $15 Gift Certificate

October 2017 Winner - T.B.D.

September 2017 Winner - Randy Hoehne - Osgood State Bank

August 2017 Winner - Joe Poeppelman - Crop Risk Services

July 2017 Winner - Ed Rump - Buds Chrysler, Dodge, Jeep, Ram, Inc.

June 2017 Winner - Rusty Eilerman - Eilerman Insurance Agency

May 2017 Winner - Chris Hickerson - Redskin Express

April 2017 Winner - Doug Thomas - Bundy Baking Solutions

March 2017 Winner - Karen Schmitmeyer - Osgood State Bank

February 2017 Winner - Randy Ahlers / Mayor Village of Fort Loramie

January 2017 Winner - Mark Swob, Lincoln Electric / Wayne Trail

December 2016 Winner - Craig Frilling - Choice One Engineering

November 2016 Winner - Karen Schmitmeyer - Osgood State Bank

October 2016 Winner - Greg Nelson, Lincoln Electric / Wayne Trail

September 2016 Winner - Ed Rump - Buds Chrysler, Dodge, Jeep, Ram, Inc.

August 2016 Winner - Mike Monnier - Osgood State Bank

July 2016 Winner - Major Polly Orcutt, 910th Airlift Wing

June 2016 Winner - Mike Monnier - Osgood State Bank

May 2016 Winner - Tony Schmitmeyer - Village of Ft. Loramie

April 2016 Winner - Mike Monnier - Osgood State Bank

March 2016 Winner - Craig Frilling - Choice One Engineering

February 2016 Winner - Nick Fullenkamp - Custom Foam Products, Inc.

January 2016 Winner - Ed Rump - Buds Chrysler, Dodge, Jeep, Ram, Inc.

December 2015 Winner - John Wale - Osgood State Bank

November 2015 Winner - Ty Boehringer - Angle-Maitlen

October 2015 Winner - Donna Olberding - Midmark